Clients

Clients


Here you can see a list of some of my current and past collaborations, and a full discography.

ANNE DORTE MICHELSEN

(recording/live engineering/mastering)

KIRA SKOV

(recording/mix)

MAMES BABEGENUSH

(recording)

LIVE STRINGS

(live engineering/recording)

THE ATTIC SLEEPERS

(live engineering/bass)

Mike Sheridan

(live engineering)

JOHNNY DELUXE

(recording/live engineering)

EYJAA

(live engineering)

A FRIEND IN LONDON

(songwriting/guitar/keys/mix/production/mastering)

ECHO ME

(mastering)

AUGUST ROSENBAUM

(live engineering)

LASSE MØRCK

(mastering)

VESSELIL

(mastering)

JAKOB ROLAND LATE NIGHT SPECIAL

(mastering)

PLEASURE RAFT
(production, mix, guitar)

ATHELAS SINFONIETTA

(live engineering, recording)

CRUSH STRING COLLECTIVE

(recording/mix/mastering)

CODY

(live engineering)

ZENTROPA PRODUCTIONS

(recording)

LUEENAS

(mastering)

WORLD DOCTORS ORCHESTRA

(recording)

ZOLA MENNENÖH

(recording)

TRENTEMØLLER

(mastering)

LUCKY LO

(live engineering/recording/mix)

KRISTIAN LETH

(live engineering)

BILAL IRSHED

(recording/mix)

FYR OG FLAMME

(live engineering)

MAGT

(mastering)

MARC FACCHINI

(recording/mix/mastering/live engineering)

FABIENNE ERATO

(mastering)

ABRAHAM BRODY

(live engineering/mix/mastering)

JULIANA HODKINSON

(recording)

FAVOR

(recording/live engineering)

DE LYSE TIMER

(songwriting/guitar/keys/mix/production/mastering)

REST IN BEATS

(live engineering)

TEENAGE TALK

(mastering)

TIM SCHOU

(recording/mix/mastering/guitar)

AUGUST BAGER

(mastering)

MARIE MØRCK

(mastering)

THE GRENADINES

(live engineering)

DAMKAPELLET

(recording/mix/mastering)

MATHIAS REUMERT

(recording/mix)

GNOM

(live engineering)




Discography

PL (played), R (recorded), P (produced), MX (mixed), MA (mastered)

De Lyse Timer

Under en anden sol

Gateway, 2017

PL, R, P, MX, MA

Fabienne Erato

Fabienne Erato

Pomperipossa Records, 2017

MA

Marc Facchini

Himmelmekanik

Marfac, 2018

PL, R


Vesselil

Vesselil

Go' Danish Folk Music, 2018

MA


Tim Schou

Face To Face

Iceberg Records, 2018

R, MX, MA


Marie Mørck

Fooling Around

AMP, 2019

MA


Pleasure Raft

Pleasure Raft

NMS, 2019

P, R, MX


Heimatt

The Greatest Story

Playground Music, 2017

PL, P, R, MX

Vejret Nu

Det gentagnes musik / Manøvrer

Gateway, 2018

R, MX, MA

Lasse Mørck

The Aztec Creation Myth Suite

Lasse Mørck, 2018

MA

Abraham Brody

Crossings

Ibra/Ibra, 2018

MX, MA

Another Juggle

Are We OK?

Target Records, 2019

MX

Jakob Roland Late Night Special

Jakob Roland Late Night Special

Jakob Roland, 2019

MA

Lueenas

En Efterforskning Går Galt (soundtrack)

Gold Records, 2019

MX, MA

Björnson/Mørck

Shooting Stars

-, 2019

MA


Ida Duelund

Draculas Datter (soundtrack)

Gold Records, 2020

MA(stems)

Lueenas

The Home Within Me (soundtrack)

Gold Records, 2020

MA(stems)

Teenage Talk

TT001-005

TT, 2019

MA

Marc Facchini

Ind I Evigheden

Sorte Plader, 2020

PL, R, MX


QAI

Fastgoing

QAI, 2021

MA


Firs

Showet for evigt

Sorte Plader, 2021

MA


Lueenas

The Raid

Gold Records, 2021

PL, R


Crush String Collective

Aeriform

Barkhausen Recordings, 2022

MX, MA


Maja Brøns

Imens vi venter på solen

Blikflak, 2022

PL, R, MX,


Abram Dark

Metal Wings of Bee

Mixed Up Oats, 2022

MX, MA


Marc Facchini

Breve fra Babylon

Sorte Plader, 2022

PL, MX


Loa & Koan

Don't Know How Else to Describe It

Celebration Records, 2021

PL, P, R, MX

Vokalgruppen NOOR

Noor

Sconic Scene Collective, 2022

R, MX, MA

Abram Dark

Abram Dark

Mixed Up Oats, 2022

MX, MA

Copenhagen Clarinet Choir

Organism

Carolyn Goodwin, 2022

P, R, MX,

Søren Stenager

Håber du kom godt hjem (soundtrack)

Yambient, 2022

MA

Lueenas

Lueenas

Barkhausen Recordings, 2022

MA(stems)

Ida Duelund / Maria Jagd

Baby Pyramid (soundtrack)

Barkhausen Recordings, 2022

MA(stems)


Pleasure Raft

Flamingo

Celebration Records, 2023

R

Damkapellet

Demiurge

Dacapo, 2023

P, R, MX, MA

Marie Mørck

Songs to Comfort

Zack's Music, 2023

MA

SoXXI Percussion Group

Egungun

Ekkozone, 2023

MA

Kagami No Buto

ACKI

Kagami No Buto, 2023

MA

Mathias Reumert Group

ORULA

Ekkozone, 2023

R, MX, MA

Anne Dorte Michelsen

Thumbs Up

Turn It Over Records, 2023

R, MA